Welcome to the OMS website, keeping you in touch with the Millfield community far and wide.
Millfield Swimmers Reunion
31/08/2019
Please join us for a Millfield Swimmers Reunion on Saturday 31st August at the Lillie Langtry (upstairs room), 19 Lillie Road, London, SW6 1UE from 4-7pm -www.thelillielangtry.co.uk



Welcome drinks provided by the Old Millfieldian Society followed by a cash bar.

Swimmers and coaches from every era are invited and please do tell other swimmers from your year group in case we do not have their contact details.

RSVP via millfieldconnect.com or email omsociety@millfieldschool.com
Attendees
Euan Dale (1997*--2004; Keen's Elm)
Alexander Beaton (2004-2009; Joan's Kitchen)
Tristan Slater (2004*-2011; Mill)
Kitty Snaydon (2004*-2018; Overleigh)
Claire Snaydon (1983-1987; Day)
Pete Lerpiniere (1972-1976; Orchards)
Ian Collins (1977-1981; Holmcroft)
David Wingate (1966-1970; Etonhurst)
Joanne Palmer née Atkinson (1973-1977; Johnson's)
Paul Wilcox (1965-1968; Glaston Tor)
Edward Sinclair (1994-1999; Keen's Elm)
Joseph Poynter (2009-2013; Keen's Elm)
Josephine Miles (2004*-2007; Day)
Benjamin Lowe (2011-2013; Great)
Thomas Gough (1999-2004; Orchards)
Malcolm Tucker (1961-1965; Millfield)
Marcus Branson (1975*-1981; Day)
Andrew Hunter (2002-2004; Keen's Elm)
Evie Edwards (2009-2014; Abbey)
Duncan Goodhew (1970-1975; Walton)
William Thomas (1996*-2004; Shapwick)
Daniel Freeman (1996*-2004; Day)
Sophie Shaw (1999*-2010; Day)
Evan Waters (2012-2014; Joan's Kitchen)
John Knowles (1991-1996; Joan's Kitchen)
Alexander Allen (2008*-2015; Butleigh)
John Davies ()
Michael Small (2006-2010; Day)
Sophie Teasdale (2010-2012; Martins)
Toby Griffiths (2010-2015; Joan's Kitchen)
Amelia Maughan (2009-2010; Acacia)
Bruno Banks (2007-2012; Great)
Gregory Powell (1985-1987; Georgian Cottage)
Sophie Allin (2003*-2011; Overleigh)
James Guy (2008*-2014; Great)
Nicola Pender ()
Melanie Clark (2004-2007; Day)
Marie Bung (1999-2004; Martins)
Deborah Vine (1971-1974; Johnson's)
Benjamin Hudson (2008*-2014; Joan's Kitchen)
Sam Blunt (2001-2003; Keen's Elm)
Thomas Kingham (2010*-2017; Mill)
Olivia Dawkins (2009-2014; Abbey)
Rose Morahan (2001*-2006; Day)
Katherine Bowe (2000*-2007; Acacia)
Alexander de Tullio (2005-2010; Orchards)
Joel Knight (2006*-2013; Keen's Elm)
Johnnie Delahunty (2009-2011; Joan's Kitchen)
Rachel Feather (2005-2008; Day)
Ross McAuliffe (2005-2010; Day)
Emily Walker (1999*-2008; Acacia)
Bronnie-May Dunn (2006-2009; Kernick)
Cameron Kurle (2008*-2016; Great)
Emily Knowles-Jones (2013-2015; Southfield)
The principal aim of the Society is to keep members of the worldwide Millfield family in touch with each other.

So click on 'My Society' for your own record and the possibility of contacting old friends directly (we are always happy to do this on your behalf).

Email us:  omoffice@millfieldschool.com

Phone us:  + 44 (0) 1458 444368

Write to us: Old Millfieldian Society, Millfield School, STREET, Somerset BA16 0YD

Visit us:  We would love to see you, but please phone ahead so that we can plan your visit.
Connect with us:
Registered in England and Wales No. 522385 | Registered Charity No. 310283 | Registered Office: Street BA16 0YD
InTouch-Online (v 2.7.6.2) supplied by InTouch Software